Florida Surety Regulations
[…] • " 626.7451 - Managing general agents; required contract provisions. 626.7452 - Managing general agents; examination authority. 626.7453 - Managing general agents; errors and omissions insurance. 626.7454 - Managing general agents; duties of insurers. 626.7455 - Managing general agent; responsibility of insurer. 626.748 - Agent’s records. 626.749 - Place of business in residence. 626.7491 - Business transacted with producer controlled property and casualty insurer. 626.7492 - Reinsurance intermediaries. 626.752 - Exchange of business. 626.753 - Sharing commissions; penalty. 626.754 - Rights of agent following termination of appointment."
Quotes
  • "2019 Florida Statutes Title XXXVII - Insurance Chapter 626 - Insurance Field Representatives and Operations Part II - General Lines Agents (Ss. 626.726-626.754) 626.733 - Agency firms and corporations; special requirements."